Grace - 2017 Church Boards

Church Council

President: Allan Kingsbury
Vice President: Tim Hallum
Secretary: Karen Thompson

Treasurer: Elaine Eidenschink
Financial Treasurer: Linda Kingsbury

 

Deacons: 2019 Pat Mattson
                 2019 Maynard Thompson
                 2020 Kathy Hallum
                 2020 Deb Book                

                 2021 Kathy Hallum                

                 2021Deb Book

Trustees: 2019 Wayne Hasleiet

                 2019 Donn Ramsey
                 2020 Darrin Hegland

                 2018 A J Jenkins

                 2018 Bill Grindland

4pt Council Member:  2019 Bill Grindland

 

4pt Congregational Member:

                                       2019 LeRoy Johnson

 

Nominating Committee: Beverly Klinski

                                            Brad Gorder
                                            Allan Kingsbury
                
                           Linda Kingsbury
 

Board of Education: 2019 Brenda Bergan

                                    2020 Jordon Bergan

                                    2021 Wendy Jenkins

Root River Conference: 2019 Bill Grindland

                                          2019 Susie Norby

Synod Assembly Voting Members:

                                    Allan Kingsbury 

                                    Linda Kingsbury

Good Shepherd Annual Meeting:

                                    Beverly Klinski

                                    Judy Graham

WELCA Officers

Co-Presidents: Val Hasleiet
                           Susie Norby
Secretary: Karen Thompson
Treasurer: Bev Klinski

 

Christian Service Committee: 

                           Kathy Hallum

                           Alice Lee

 

Nominating Committee:

                            Kathy Hallum

                            Karen Thompson

GSHL Birthday Party Committee:

                            Val Hasleiet                                                         Susie Norby

                            Sandy Thompson

                            Linda Kingsbury

Event Planning Committee:

                           Val Hasleiet                                                          Susie Norby

                            Kathy Hallum

                            Karen Thompson

                            Deb Book

Event Promotion Committee:

                            Val Hasleiet                                                         Susie Norby

                            Kathy Hallum

                            Karen Thompson

                            Deb Book

Event Decorating Committee:

                           Lorraine Benson                                                  Susie Norby

                            Kathy Hallum

                            Deb Book

WELCA Booklet Committee:

                            Val Hasleiet                                                         Susie Norby

                            Bev Klinski

                            Karen Thompson

                            Deb Book

Altar Guild

Lorraine Benson
Judy Graham
Kathy Hallum
Val Hasleiet
Carol Johnson
Pat Mattson
Mary Miner
Susie Norby
Karen Thompson
Sandy Thompson

Cemetery Board

Wayne Hasleiet
Bill Grindland

Tim Hallum

Allan Kingsbury

Mary Miner