Grace - Church Boards

Church Council

President: Allan Kingsbury
Vice President: Tim Hallum
Secretary: Karen Thompson

Treasurer: Elaine Eidenschink
Financial Treasurer: Linda Kingsbury

 

Deacons: Maynard Thompson
                 Danielle Gorder
                Val Hasleit
                Sally Poepping                

                Susie Norby              

                Brenda Bergan

Trustees: Wayne Hasleit

                 Darrin Hegland
                 Bill Grindland

                 Jordon Bergan

4pt Council Member:  Karen Thompson

 

4pt Congregational Member:

                                       LeRoy Johnson

 

Nominating Committee: Beverly Klinski

                                            Brad Gorder
                                           Allan Kingsbury
               
                           Linda Kingsbury
 

Board of Education: Brenda Bergan

                                     Jordon Bergan

                                    Rhonda Bauer

Root River Conference: Bill Grindland

                                        Susie Norby

Synod Assembly Voting Members:

                                    Allan Kingsbury 

                                    Linda Kingsbury

Good Shepherd Annual Meeting:

                                    Beverly Klinski

                                    Judy Graham

Cemetery Board

Wayne Hasleiet
Bill Grindland

Tim Hallum

Allan Kingsbury

Mary Miner

WELCA Officers

Co-Presidents: Val Hasleiet
                           Susie Norby
Secretary: Karen Thompson
Treasurer: Bev Klinski

 

Christian Service Committee: 

                           Kathy Hallum

                           Alice Lee

 

Nominating Committee:

                            Kathy Hallum

                            Karen Thompson

GSHL Birthday Party Committee:

                            Val Hasleiet                                                         Susie Norby

                            Sandy Thompson

                            Linda Kingsbury

Event Planning Committee:

                           Val Hasleiet                                                          Susie Norby

                            Kathy Hallum

                            Karen Thompson

                            Deb Book

Event Promotion Committee:

                            Val Hasleiet                                                         Susie Norby

                            Kathy Hallum

                            Karen Thompson

                            Deb Book

Event Decorating Committee:

                           Lorraine Benson                                                  Susie Norby

                            Kathy Hallum

                            Deb Book

WELCA Booklet Committee:

                            Val Hasleiet                                                         Susie Norby

                            Bev Klinski

                            Karen Thompson

                            Deb Book

Altar Guild

Lorraine Benson
Judy Graham
Kathy Hallum
Val Hasleiet
Carol Johnson
Pat Mattson
Mary Miner
Susie Norby
Karen Thompson
Sandy Thompson